RRBC Members

Rappahannock River Basin Commission
2018 Members

Senate of Virginia

    Emmett W. Hanger, Jr.
    PO Box 2
    Mt. Solon, VA 22843

    Ryan McDougle
    PO Box 187
    Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Mark D. Obenshain
    PO Box 555
    Harrisonburg, VA 22803

    Bryce E. Reeves
    10151 South Point Parkway
    Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    Richard H. Stuart
    PO Box 1146
    Montross, VA 22520

    Jill Holtzman Vogel
    117 East Picadilly St,
    Suite 100-B
    Winchester, VA 22601

House of Delegates

    Robert B. Bell
    2 Boar’s Head Place, Suite 1100
    Charlottesville, VA 22903

    Mark L. Cole
    PO Box 6046
    Fredericksburg, VA 22403

    Nicolas J. Freitas
    PO Box 693
    Culpeper, VA 22701

    Elizabeth R. Guzman
    PO Box 1818
    Woodbridge, VA 22195

    Robert D. Orrock, Sr.
    PO Box 458
    Thornburg, VA 22564

    Margaret Bevans Ransone
    PO Box 358
    Kinsale, VA 22488

    Robert M. “Bob” Thomas
    PO Box 9142
    Fredericksburg, VA 22403

    Michael J. Webert
    PO Box 631
    Marshall, VA 20116

    M. Keith Hodges (Chair)
    PO Box 928
    Urbanna, VA 23175

Local Government Representatives

    Jeff Black
    Caroline Board of Supervisors
    208 Woodside Lane
    Ruther Glen, VA 22546

    Brad Rosenberger
    Culpeper County Board of Supervisors
    302 N. Main St.
    Culpeper, VA 22701

    (Alternate)
    Sue Hansohn
    Culpeper Board of Supervisors
    302 N. Main St.
    Culpeper, VA 22701

    Margaret H. Davis
    Essex Board of Supervisors
    PO Box 129
    Center Cross, VA 22437

    Chris Butler
    Fauquier Board of Supervisors
    10 Hotel Street
    Warrenton, VA 20186

    William C. Withers, Jr.
    Fredericksburg City Council
    1103 Kenmore Avenue
    Fredericksburg, VA 22401

    Richard Granger
    King George Board of Supervisors
    10459 Courthouse Drive
    King George, VA 22485

    Jason Bellows
    Lancaster Board of Supervisors
    8311 Mary Ball Road
    Lancaster, VA 22503

    Jonathon Weakley
    Madison Board of Supervisors
    760 Tryme Road
    Reva, VA 22735

    Pete Mansfield
    Middlesex Board of Supervisors
    PO Box 40
    Locust Hill, VA 23092

    James K. (Jim) White
    Orange Board of Supervisors
    22373 Berry Run Road
    Orange, VA 22960

    I. Christopher Parrish
    Rappahannock Board of Supervisors
    PO Box 1
    Viewtown, VA 20106

    (Alternate)
    John D. Lesinski
    Rappahannock Board of Supervisors
    13153 Lee Highway
    Washington, VA 22474

    Bobby Pemberton
    Richmond Board of Supervisors
    PO Box 97
    Sharps, VA 22548

    (Alternate)
    Mr. Richard Thomas
    Richmond Board of Supervisors
    678 Sharps Road
    Warsaw, VA 22572

    Kevin Marshall
    Spotsylvania Board of Supervisors
    PO Box 99
    Spotsylvania, VA 22553

    (Alternate)
    Greg Benton
    Spotsylvania Board of Supervisors
    PO Box 99
    Spotsylvania, VA 22553

    Thomas C. Coen
    Stafford Board of Supervisors
    PO Box 339
    Stafford, VA 22555

    Alternate
    Meg Bohmke
    Stafford Board of Supervisors
    PO Box 339
    Stafford, VA 22555

    W.W. Hynson
    Westmoreland Board of Supervisors
    3895 James Monroe Highway
    Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    (Alternate)
    Dorthy Dickerson Tate
    Westmoreland Board of Supervisors
    10400 Kings Highway
    Montross, VA 22520

Soil & Water Conservation District Representative

    Thomas O’Halloran
    Culpeper SWCD
    PO Box 503
    Rixeyville, VA 22737

    (Alternate)
    Joseph H. Stepp, III
    Hanover-Caroline SWCD
    2565 Buckner Road
    Rappahannock Academy, VA 22538