RRBC Members

Rappahannock River Basin Commission
2022 Members

Senate of Virginia

Emmett W. Hanger, Jr. (Vice Chair)
PO Box 2
Mt. Solon, VA 22843

Ryan McDougle
PO Box 187
Mechanicsville, VA 23111

Mark D. Obenshain
PO Box 555
Harrisonburg, VA 22803

Bryce E. Reeves
10151 South Point Parkway
Fredericksburg, VA 22407

Richard H. Stuart
PO Box 1146
Montross, VA 22520

Jill Holtzman Vogel
117 East Picadilly St,
Suite 100-B
Winchester, VA 22601

House of Delegates

Robert B. Bell
2 Boar’s Head Place, Suite 100
Charlottesville, VA 22903

Tara A. Durant
P. O. Box 5055
Fredericksburg, VA 22403

Phillip Scott
2215 Plank Road, #287
Fredericksburg, VA 22401

Nicolas J. Freitas
PO Box 693
Culpeper, VA 22701

Elizabeth R. Guzman
PO Box 1818
Woodbridge, VA 22195

Local Government Representatives

Nancy Long
Caroline Board of Supervisors
208 Woodside Lane
Ruther Glen, VA 22546

Susan Gugino
Culpeper County Board of Supervisors
17130 Kibbler Road

Ronnie Gill
Essex Board of Supervisors
PO Box 373
Tappahannock, VA 22560

(Alternate)
John Megruder
Essex Board of Supervisors
PO Box 764
Tappahannock, VA 22560

Chris Butler
Fauquier Board of Supervisors
10 Hotel Street
Warrenton, VA 20186

Jonathan A Gerlach
Fredericksburg City Council
715 Princess Anne Street, Room 208
Fredericksburg, VA 22401

Robert D. Orrock, Sr.
PO Box 458
Thornburg, VA 22564

Margaret Bevans Ransone
PO Box 358
Kinsale, VA 22488

Michael J. Webert
PO Box 631
Marshall, VA 20116

M. Keith Hodges
PO Box 928
Urbanna, VA 23175

 

Jason Bellows (Chair)
Lancaster Board of Supervisors
8311 Mary Ball Road
Lancaster, VA 22503

Carlton Yowell
Madison Board of Supervisors
4025 Etlan Road
Etlan, VA 22719

Don R. Harris
Middlesex Board of Supervisors
PO Box 696
Urbanna, VA 23175

James K. (Jim) White
Orange Board of Supervisors
22373 Berry Run Road
Orange, VA 22960

Van C. Carney
Rappahannock Board of Supervisors
4662 Sperryville Pike
Woodville, VA 22749

(Alternate)
I. Keir Whitson
Rappahannock Board of Supervisors
722 Harris Hollow Road
Washington, VA 22747

Monica Gary
Stafford Board of Supervisors
1300 Courthouse Road
Stafford, VA 22554

(Alternate)
Pamela Yeung
Stafford Board of Supervisors
PO Box 339
Stafford, VA 22555

W.W. Hynson
Westmoreland Board of Supervisors
3895 James Monroe Highway
Colonial Beach, VA 22443

(Alternate)
Dorthy Dickerson Tate
Westmoreland Board of Supervisors
10400 Kings Highway
Montross, VA 22520

John David Parr
Richmond Board of Supervisors
4191 Mulberry Road
Warsaw, VA 22572

Kevin Marshall
Spotsylvania Board of Supervisors
PO Box 99
Spotsylvania, VA 22553

Jeffery Stonehill
King George Board of Supervisors
10459 Courthouse Drive
King George, VA 22485

 

 

 

Soil & Water Conservation District Representative

Thomas O’Halloran
Culpeper SWCD
PO Box 503
Rixeyville, VA 22737

(Alternate)
Joseph H. Stepp, III
Hanover-Caroline SWCD
2565 Buckner Road
Rappahannock Academy, VA 22538